Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4282,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4012,114
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3972,111
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2912,045
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0188,089
AzulArgentina 13,2928,260
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7399,159
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,570
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4358,348
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3598,301
AmberleyAustralia 14,6459,101
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2442,016
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4702,156
AimoresBrazil 10,7836,701
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9406,177
AltamiraBrazil 9,5835,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2426,364
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2757,006
ApodiBrazil 9,2225,731
AracajuBrazil 9,7396,052
AracuaiBrazil 10,5536,558
AragarcasBrazil 10,8786,760
AraxaBrazil 11,0286,853
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4815,892
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9274,304
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0513,139
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8082,988
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7731,723
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8593,641
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1033,792
AbecheChad 5,7233,556
AntofagastaChile 12,4527,738
AricaChile 11,9397,419
AltaiChina 4,2682,652
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3466,429
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2686,381
AraucaColombia 9,3965,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1325,054
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1165,044
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2485,126
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8402,386
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0142,495
AswanEgypt 4,6702,902
AsyutEgypt 4,3092,678
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5885,958
AsmaraEritrea 5,7163,552
AssabEritrea 6,0303,747
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4063,981
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7211,691
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6628,490
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4427,731
AccraGhana 6,8544,259
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7351,700
AthensGreece 3,0411,890
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0711,908
AasiaatGreenland 3,0501,895
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6291,633
AputiteqGreenland 2,3191,441
AkureyriIceland 1,7941,115
AgraIndia 5,7513,573
AhmedabadIndia 5,9323,686
AkolaIndia 6,3583,951
AllahabadIndia 6,0853,782
AmritsarIndia 5,1693,212
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1506,929
AbadanIran 4,2982,671
ArakIran 3,9542,457
AlbengaItaly 2,5041,556
AlgheroItaly 2,8701,783
AmendolaItaly 2,6691,658
AnconaItaly 2,4631,530
ArezzoItaly 2,5021,555
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9714,332
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9524,320
AbashiriJapan 6,9004,288
AburatsuJapan 7,6994,784
AikawaJapan 7,3054,539
AjiroJapan 7,6394,747
AkitaJapan 7,1994,474
AkuneJapan 7,6054,726
AomoriJapan 7,1104,418
AsahikawaJapan 6,8654,266
AsosanJapan 7,5544,694
AmmanJordan 3,8362,384
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1542,581
AinaziLatvia 842523
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1605,692
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2395,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6105,971
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9425,557
AtarMauritania 5,5783,466
AgalegaMauritius 8,9055,534
AcapulcoMexico 9,6596,003
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8052,986
AltaiMongolia 4,7602,958
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0663,148
AgadirMorocco 4,4262,750
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7331,077
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,06110,602
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,80210,441
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,55610,288
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,40210,192
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6115,972
AgadezNiger 5,4703,399
AsuncionParaguay 12,0597,493
ArequipaPeru 11,7947,329
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6195,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1069,387
AradRomania 2,1291,323
AjanRussia 5,4693,399
AldanRussia 4,8553,017
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2951,426
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8091,746
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1383,814
AnadyrRussia 5,4213,368
ArkhangelskRussia 899558
ArmavirRussia 2,5581,589
AstrakhanRussia 2,6461,644
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2008,824
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0561,899
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2922,046
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3152,060
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 3,5282,192
Abu HamedSudan 5,1653,210
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9263,683
AqiqSudan 5,3803,343
ArbaatSudan 5,1843,221
AromaSudan 5,6123,487
AtbaraSudan 5,3763,341
Abu KamalSyria 3,6732,282
AleppoSyria 3,4012,114
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2115,103
AtakpameTogo 6,6134,109
AdanaTurkey 3,2782,037
AfyonTurkey 3,0121,871
AnkaraTurkey 2,9131,810
AntalyaTurkey 3,2212,002
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8532,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,541957
AberporthUk 2,0711,287
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0251,258
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4481,521
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2271,384
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1203,182
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1153,178
ArtigasUruguay 12,5247,782
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4764,645
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6604,138
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1754,459
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Ada, MnUsa 6,4584,013
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4854,030
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1944,470
Akron, OhUsa 6,4894,032
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7214,798
Albany, GaUsa 7,4764,645
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9983,727
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Albion, NeUsa 6,9964,347
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9954,968
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7934,221
Algona, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Alice, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2683,895
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1484,442
Alma, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1693,833
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3835,209
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8144,856
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0363,751
Amite, LaUsa 7,8664,888
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9343,688
Anderson, InUsa 6,7594,200
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1354,434
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2443,880
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4854,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4394,001
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7454,813
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8934,905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0744,396
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2543,886
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2654,515
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1434,439
Athens, GaUsa 7,2534,507
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3284,553
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3473,944
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6584,137
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1304,431
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2554,508
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9004,288
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Austin, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5982,236
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1772,595
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0765,640
AdenYemen 6,1043,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -