Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5522,829
BustAfghanistan 4,7372,943
BatnaAlgeria 3,4372,136
BecharAlgeria 4,0922,543
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3572,086
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2362,632
BiskraAlgeria 3,5512,207
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2652,650
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6709,737
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6409,719
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6579,729
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0409,346
ByrdAntarctica 18,01611,195
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5858,442
BarilocheArgentina 14,2068,828
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0228,092
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5969,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6389,096
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3147,652
BrestBelarus 1,473915
BrusselsBelgium 1,8891,174
Belize CityBelize 9,1195,666
BeninBenin 6,7254,179
BohiconBenin 6,6414,127
BermudaBermuda 6,5974,100
BageBrazil 12,5167,777
BambuiBrazil 11,0336,856
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0726,880
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4555,876
BarcelosBrazil 9,8476,119
BarraBrazil 10,0026,215
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5165,913
BarreirasBrazil 10,1876,331
BelÚmBrazil 9,2405,742
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9436,800
BelterraBrazil 9,6495,996
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8376,113
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0977,517
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2376,361
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6836,638
BrevesBrazil 9,3525,812
BurgasBulgaria 2,5651,594
BurundiBurundi 7,6584,759
BatouriCameroon 6,7904,219
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3573,329
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8724,271
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7472,950
Banff, AbCanada 6,5494,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3522,704
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5784,087
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0153,737
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8443,632
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2603,890
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2923,910
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8274,243
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1943,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6192,870
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7784,212
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1203,803
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6749,118
BeijingChina 6,2493,883
BarranquillaColombia 9,1975,715
Benito SalasColombia 10,0216,227
BogotßColombia 9,7936,085
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8191,130
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8884,280
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2874,528
BaniDominican Republic 8,2505,127
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2925,153
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
BahariyaEgypt 4,1452,576
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0852,539
BiarritzFrance 2,8141,748
BordeauxFrance 2,6481,645
BrestFrance 2,4121,499
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5589,046
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5569,045
BitamGabon 7,0764,397
BanjulGambia 6,4404,002
BerlinGermany 1,501933
BrockenGermany 1,6241,009
BokeGuinea 6,6514,133
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5764,086
BudapestHungary 1,9871,235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9931,239
BangaloreIndia 7,1704,456
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7524,196
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7894,219
BikanerIndia 5,4623,394
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3886,455
BabolsarIran 3,7742,345
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8853,036
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5902,231
Bandar LengehIran 4,9073,049
BirjandIran 4,4032,736
BushehrIran 4,5222,810
BaghdadIraq 3,8822,412
BasraIraq 4,2632,649
BelmulletIreland 2,1151,314
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1211,318
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7051,681
BergamoItaly 2,2981,428
BolognaItaly 2,3941,488
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 2,1841,357
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8841,792
BrindisiItaly 2,7511,709
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6404,126
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7274,180
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7352,321
BeirutLebanon 3,6272,254
BenghaziLibya 3,6962,297
BirzaiLithuania 1,030640
BitolaMacedonia 2,6981,677
BlantyreMalawi 9,0785,641
BvumbweMalawi 9,1055,658
BintuluMalaysia 9,7576,063
BamakoMali 6,2713,897
Bko-SMali 6,2803,902
BougounMali 6,3893,970
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0333,128
BaitagMongolia 4,5672,838
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3902,728
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9713,089
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4833,407
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5323,438
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9853,098
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3323,313
BulganMongolia 4,8723,028
BhamawMyanmar 6,9104,294
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,17110,671
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,15610,661
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,76710,419
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4875,895
BilmaNiger 5,2243,246
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8593,641
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 1,027638
BergenNorway 981609
Bergen - FloridaNorway 981610
BjornoyaNorway 1,027638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 384239
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 429267
BadinPakistan 5,6203,492
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2663,272
BalakotPakistan 4,8333,003
BarkhanPakistan 5,1223,183
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6075,970
BascoPhilippines 8,4235,234
BialystokPoland 1,361846
BejaPortugal 3,5782,223
BragancaPortugal 3,1531,960
BistritaRomania 2,0281,260
BucharestRomania 2,3311,448
BajkitRussia 3,5182,186
BarabinskRussia 3,1881,981
BarnaulRussia 3,5782,224
BerezovoRussia 2,0411,268
BiserRussia 2,0601,280
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7043,544
BogdarinRussia 4,7922,978
BogucanyRussia 3,8062,365
BomnakRussia 5,3333,314
BorRussia 3,2622,027
BorzjaRussia 5,2723,276
BratskRussia 4,1532,581
BelgradeSerbia 2,2821,418
BoSierra Leone 6,8794,274
BontheSierra Leone 6,9444,315
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9241,196
BerberaSomalia 6,3663,956
BusanSouth Korea 7,2504,505
BadajozSpain 3,4542,146
BarcelonaSpain 2,9381,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9931,860
BabanusaSudan 6,0223,742
BaselSwitzerland 2,1411,330
BernSwitzerland 2,2101,373
BangkokThailand 8,1175,044
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1005,033
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6934,780
BizerteTunisia 3,2131,996
BalikesirTurkey 2,8881,794
BursaTurkey 2,8361,763
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0452,513
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9171,191
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9171,191
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9171,191
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9271,198
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0951,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0311,262
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3045,160
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1145,042
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4624,015
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8232,997
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8252,998
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5154,670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9194,921
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2474,503
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7834,215
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9503,698
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7864,217
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1005,033
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9913,723
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8033,606
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3013,294
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5983,479
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9324,307
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1403,816
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4304,617
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0815,022
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6014,102
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8094,231
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9384,311
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1553,825
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2715,140
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3684,579
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3924,594
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2003,853
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9173,677
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3793,964
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0574,385
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0504,381
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1213,804
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4714,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9664,329
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1253,806
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6284,119
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7174,795
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6235,358
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1234,427
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4015,220
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6284,119
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1833,842
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9084,914
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8754,272
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8083,609
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4354,620
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1952,607
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8085,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0285,610
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5085,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5235,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -