Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5742,842
ChlefAlgeria 3,4962,172
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3732,096
CeresArgentina 12,7077,897
ChamicalArgentina 12,9478,045
ChepesArgentina 13,0568,113
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4828,999
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6787,878
CˇrdobaArgentina 12,9498,046
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9558,051
CorrientesArgentina 12,3267,660
CairnsAustralia 13,2618,241
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2569,480
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6087,835
CedunaAustralia 14,2448,851
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,854
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4208,339
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7339,155
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8557,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9319,279
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8524,258
CharnocksBarbados 8,2705,139
CotonouBenin 6,7254,179
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9266,789
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1826,948
CabroboBrazil 9,5815,954
CaceresBrazil 11,1336,918
CaetiteBrazil 10,2856,391
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3095,785
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4437,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7107,277
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2977,020
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4675,883
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3066,404
CaparaoBrazil 10,9216,787
CapinopolisBrazil 11,0476,865
CaratingaBrazil 10,8596,748
CaravelasBrazil 10,5326,545
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3506,432
CarolinaBrazil 9,7986,089
Castro, ParanßBrazil 11,6867,262
CataguasesBrazil 11,0446,863
CatalaoBrazil 10,9296,791
CatanduvaBrazil 11,2727,004
CaxiasBrazil 9,3705,822
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1787,568
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1285,672
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0846,888
ChapecoBrazil 12,0317,476
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6906,643
CipoBrazil 9,8146,099
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9706,196
ConceišŃo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8316,730
CordeiroBrazil 11,0976,896
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3136,409
CorumbaBrazil 11,4317,103
CoximBrazil 11,2526,992
CrateusBrazil 9,2895,772
CuiabaBrazil 11,0136,843
CuritibaBrazil 11,7207,283
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5214,052
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5072,800
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1862,602
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7282,938
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8504,257
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2912,666
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3803,343
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1933,227
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2143,240
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2093,237
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2453,260
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6892,914
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1703,213
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6042,861
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2153,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7352,942
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4562,147
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0883,783
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7503,573
Comox, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9683,087
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3942,730
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3593,952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7204,176
ChicoChile 14,7359,157
ChillanChile 13,8118,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8758,622
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8377,977
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7069,139
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6188,462
ChangchunChina 6,2403,878
ChangduChina 6,2343,874
ChangshaChina 7,2374,497
ChengduChina 6,5944,097
ChongqingChina 6,8284,243
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3915,835
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2781,416
CamagueyCuba 8,2785,144
CasablancaCuba 8,2945,154
ChebCzech Republic 1,7751,103
CopenhagenDenmark 1,175730
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0935,029
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2045,098
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1565,068
CanarEcuador 10,7476,678
CairoEgypt 3,9742,470
CaenFrance 2,2021,368
ChateaurouxFrance 2,3681,472
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7745,452
CocobeachGabon 7,2154,483
CologneGermany 1,7981,118
ChiosGreece 3,0121,872
CorfuGreece 2,8591,777
ConakryGuinea 6,7604,201
CatacamasHonduras 9,2865,771
CholutecaHonduras 9,5005,904
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2764,522
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5604,076
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5604,076
ChahbaharIran 5,2363,254
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1131,313
ClonesIreland 1,9971,241
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0511,275
CorkIreland 2,2501,398
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2541,401
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0071,869
CameriItaly 2,3331,450
CampobassoItaly 2,6761,663
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9211,815
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0151,873
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9631,841
Cape MeleItaly 2,5121,561
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8401,765
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1251,942
CerviaItaly 2,4121,499
CiampinoItaly 2,6731,661
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4401,516
Cisa PassItaly 2,4231,506
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6591,652
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1611,343
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2111,995
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9401,827
ChibaJapan 7,6194,734
ChichibuJapan 7,5424,687
ChichijimaJapan 8,5695,325
ChoshiJapan 7,6314,742
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5892,231
ChilekaMalawi 9,0785,641
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8775,516
ChitipaMalawi 8,3995,219
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6465,373
ComitanMexico 9,4095,847
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9696,816
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4063,359
ChoirMongolia 5,2883,286
CasablancaMorocco 4,0322,506
ChindeMozambique 9,4165,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7474,814
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,14410,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,01410,572
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,77010,421
CondegaNicaragua 9,4635,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2245,110
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3084,541
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9204,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0974,410
ChhorPakistan 5,5663,459
ChitralPakistan 4,6232,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9557,429
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8657,373
CajamarcaPeru 11,1896,953
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0666,876
ChiclayoPeru 11,2156,969
ChimbotePeru 11,3937,080
CuzcoPeru 11,5307,165
CzestochowaPoland 1,6191,006
CoimbraPortugal 3,3732,096
CalafatRomania 2,3741,475
CeahlauRomania 2,0511,274
ClujRomania 2,0651,283
ConstantaRomania 2,3881,484
CraiovaRomania 2,3411,454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8891,795
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2301,386
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0342,507
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0013,108
Cape UelenRussia 5,3673,335
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3953,974
CaraRussia 4,7552,955
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8331,139
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6082,863
ChitaRussia 4,9983,106
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9983,106
CokurdahRussia 4,3602,709
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9993,106
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0436,862
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5044,042
CaceresSpain 3,3772,099
CadizSpain 3,6802,287
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3502,082
CordobaSpain 3,4982,173
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8894,903
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9764,957
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3015,158
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5384,684
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4624,637
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1745,080
ChumphonThailand 8,3795,207
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8181,751
CorumTurkey 2,8841,792
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9572,459
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2112,617
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0941,301
CernovcyUkraine 1,9031,182
ChernigovUkraine 1,6381,018
CarrascoUruguay 12,9438,043
ColoniaUruguay 12,9798,065
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0515,003
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1814,462
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Camden, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Canton, NyUsa 5,8343,625
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8614,263
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7964,223
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3673,335
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Casper, WyUsa 7,1714,456
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1564,447
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4303,996
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7224,177
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2214,487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2214,487
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7454,192
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5644,079
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2214,487
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7513,574
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8233,619
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4354,620
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3034,538
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6504,132
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8854,900
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2214,487
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8014,226
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7854,216
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6784,150
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Clark, SdUsa 6,6924,159
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5534,694
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0974,410
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7364,807
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4574,013
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7134,171
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6094,107
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5234,054
College Park, MdUsa 6,4934,035
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5424,686
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1624,450
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8294,243
Columbus, InUsa 6,8584,262
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3984,597
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6374,124
Conception, MoUsa 7,0944,409
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,2334,495
Conway, ArUsa 7,4904,654
Conway, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0243,744
Corning, ArUsa 7,3514,568
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8463,633
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9524,942
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4234,613
Covington, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Covington, TnUsa 7,3134,544
Crete, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9224,301
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4262,129
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4262,129
CaracasVenezuela 8,8715,513
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9535,564
CoroVenezuela 8,9095,536
ChipataZambia 8,8195,480
ChomaZambia 9,1475,684
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -