Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6452,886
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6162,247
DavisAntarctica 15,5249,647
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6587,866
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1587,555
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5656,565
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9269,275
DhakaBangladesh 6,6654,142
D’UccleBelgium 1,8891,174
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7576,685
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9116,780
DouradosBrazil 11,6327,228
DoualaCameroon 6,8814,276
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1433,817
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1703,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0503,760
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6942,917
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3663,335
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0363,751
DuianChina 5,7823,593
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5291,572
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2043,856
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1795,083
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2945,154
DabaaEgypt 3,8422,388
DakhlaEgypt 4,4592,771
DijonFrance 2,2311,387
DresdenGermany 1,6371,018
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8621,157
DebrecenHungary 1,9831,232
DalatangiIceland 1,608999
DaltonganjIndia 6,3293,933
DarbhangaIndia 6,2023,854
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4894,032
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4924,034
DumkaIndia 6,4524,009
DwarkaIndia 5,8593,641
DezfulIran 4,1022,549
DublinIreland 2,0231,257
DecimomannuItaly 2,9971,863
DobbiacoItaly 2,1401,330
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8364,248
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8042,364
DagorettiKenya 7,5104,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,080671
DedzaMalawi 8,9205,543
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3853,346
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2653,272
DaweiMyanmar 7,9714,954
De BiltNetherlands 1,7331,077
De KooyNetherlands 1,6631,034
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6601,032
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,79410,436
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,98810,557
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,15510,660
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 949590
DalbandinPakistan 5,0083,112
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9803,095
DirPakistan 4,6872,913
DroshPakistan 4,6492,889
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7915,463
DohaQatar 4,9383,069
DorohoiRomania 1,9511,212
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3561,464
DudinkaRussia 2,6721,661
DzardzanRussia 3,9502,455
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7892,976
DakarSenegal 6,3353,937
DaruSierra Leone 6,8494,256
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6276,603
DamazinSudan 6,0343,750
DongolaSudan 5,1753,216
DamascusSyria 3,6892,293
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6892,292
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5582,211
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2242,625
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1585,069
DjerbaTunisia 3,6012,238
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2842,041
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6471,023
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8861,172
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0211,256
DonetskUkraine 2,1461,334
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0573,142
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6744,148
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8894,902
Danville, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0614,388
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9824,339
David City, NeUsa 7,0424,376
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6994,163
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1194,424
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6584,759
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1405,059
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8744,272
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6414,127
Delphine, InUsa 6,6994,163
Denton, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4484,628
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8924,283
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7674,827
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4384,001
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4363,999
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2044,477
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1364,434
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7134,171
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4954,657
Dover, DeUsa 6,4514,009
Dover, TnUsa 7,2364,496
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0184,982
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6994,163
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3123,922
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Durham, NhUsa 5,8563,639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3363,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -