Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4432,761
FarahAfghanistan 4,5682,839
FormosaArgentina 12,1787,568
ForrestAustralia 13,8598,612
FrancistownBotswana 9,6365,988
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8255,484
FloraniaBrazil 9,2325,737
FlorestaBrazil 9,5595,940
FlorianoBrazil 9,5515,935
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9117,402
FormosaBrazil 10,6326,607
FortalezaBrazil 9,0605,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9567,430
FrancaBrazil 11,1496,928
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8293,622
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6623,518
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8813,655
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8883,659
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5563,452
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5533,451
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1283,808
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8093,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3943,352
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3953,353
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
FayaChad 5,2643,271
FamagustaCyprus 3,4592,149
Fan°, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,307812
FarafraEgypt 4,2792,659
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4724,643
FichtelbergGermany 1,7271,073
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8451,147
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,7261,694
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3392,075
FaranahGuinea 6,6264,117
FalconaraItaly 2,4651,531
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4741,537
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6781,664
FonniItaly 2,9091,808
FrontoneItaly 2,4841,543
FrosinoneItaly 2,6821,667
FukauraJapan 7,0994,411
FukueJapan 7,4834,650
FukuiJapan 7,4324,618
FukuokaJapan 7,4564,633
FukushimaJapan 7,4114,606
FukuyamaJapan 7,4814,649
FushikiJapan 7,3884,591
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0792,535
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8926,147
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2816,389
FunchalMadeira 4,4512,766
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1885,088
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9112,430
Fannarňki/ Fanarňken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 794493
FaroPortugal 3,6842,289
FerganaRussia 4,1842,600
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8494,256
FalunSweden 600373
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8711,163
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4101,497
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5193,430
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1574,447
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4614,015
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6253,495
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1124,420
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7254,179
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6864,155
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4634,638
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9694,331
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5924,718
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5034,662
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7524,817
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5644,079
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1305,052
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3803,965
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4794,026
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3704,580
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3654,576
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9114,916
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2974,534
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5454,688
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6304,120
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9413,692
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9184,299
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9974,970
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4233,991
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1785,082
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5914,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -