Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7302,940
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7042,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8512,393
General PicoArgentina 13,3588,301
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8727,999
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6605,381
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5069,636
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0428,104
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3008,265
GrazAustria 2,0701,286
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1591,963
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2071,993
GomelBelarus 1,532952
GrodnoBelarus 1,311814
GaranhunsBrazil 9,5075,908
GoianiaBrazil 10,8286,729
GoiasBrazil 10,7896,705
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7526,682
GrajauBrazil 9,5975,964
GuairaBrazil 11,7947,329
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1295,673
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4406,488
GarouaCameroon 6,2573,888
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5922,853
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4633,395
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9754,334
Golden, BcCanada 6,5704,083
Goose, NfCanada 4,4692,777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2033,854
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4073,360
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0553,141
GanzhouChina 7,5714,704
GuangzhouChina 7,7664,826
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1125,041
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7516,680
GonderEthiopia 5,9943,725
GourdonFrance 2,5941,612
GrenobleFrance 2,4361,514
GeisenheimGermany 1,8761,166
GorlitzGermany 1,6171,005
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6902,293
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5105,910
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8395,493
GoaIndia 6,7574,199
GuwahatiIndia 6,4694,020
GelaItaly 3,1761,974
GenoaItaly 2,4501,522
GhediItaly 2,3141,438
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7451,706
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7371,701
GrossetoItaly 2,5921,611
GrottaglieItaly 2,7701,721
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7871,732
GuidoniaItaly 2,6501,647
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9224,301
GifuJapan 7,5184,672
GaoMali 5,6863,533
GuamMariana Islands 10,0806,264
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3825,830
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2755,764
GuaymasMexico 8,8755,515
GaluutMongolia 4,9093,050
GemertNetherlands 1,7741,102
GisborneNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,26410,107
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,88310,492
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,75210,410
GayaNiger 6,0993,790
GardermoenNorway 774481
GeiloNorway 853530
GdanskPoland 1,226762
GalatiRomania 2,2421,393
Gor’KijRussia 1,565973
GorznyjRussia 2,8751,787
GridinoRussia 613381
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8194,237
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1738,807
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8541,774
GijonSpain 2,9391,826
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0013,729
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7993,604
GoteborgSweden 981610
Goteborg-SaveSweden 979608
GothenburgSweden 982610
GunnarnSweden 179112
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3131,437
GabesTunisia 3,5772,223
GafsaTunisia 3,5382,199
GiresunTurkey 2,9171,812
GoztepeTurkey 2,7581,714
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6762,284
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7582,335
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7401,081
GajvoronUkraine 1,9501,212
GeniceskUkraine 2,2761,415
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5374,684
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5553,452
Galva, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1765,081
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6294,120
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6594,138
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9923,723
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6604,760
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8894,281
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3874,591
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3583,951
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9974,970
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1134,420
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6274,739
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4574,012
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6924,780
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4374,622
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8334,246
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3963,974
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7594,200
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5374,684
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9014,288
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0574,385
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6544,756
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4233,991
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1814,462
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Groton, CtUsa 6,0893,784
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8013,605
GuanareVenezuela 9,1535,688
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3825,830
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6515,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -