Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3832,724
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8852,414
HuamboAngola 8,6995,406
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5947,826
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8939,876
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8909,874
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6008,451
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3542,706
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8883,659
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3793,342
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3553,328
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2093,859
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4682,776
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5493,448
Hope, BcCanada 6,8724,270
HaikouChina 7,9384,933
HailarChina 5,5053,421
HamiChina 4,9603,082
HetanChina 4,8623,022
HavanaCuba 8,3145,167
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1525,066
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1425,060
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2655,136
HelwanEgypt 4,0012,486
HurguadaEgypt 4,3302,691
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,426886
HelsinkiFinland 595369
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 584363
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6029,074
HamburgGermany 1,446899
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,447899
HannoverGermany 1,575979
HelgolandGermany 1,446899
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0441,270
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3432,077
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1801,976
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5556,559
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3786,449
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7141,065
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7494,194
HaifaIsrael 3,7282,317
HaboroJapan 6,7824,214
HachijojimaJapan 7,8614,885
HachinoheJapan 7,1654,453
HagiJapan 7,4144,607
HakodateJapan 7,0084,355
HamadaJapan 7,3904,592
HamamatsuJapan 7,6194,734
HikoneJapan 7,5114,668
HimejiJapan 7,4974,659
HiradoJapan 7,4454,626
HirooJapan 7,0444,377
HiroshimaJapan 7,4564,633
HitaJapan 7,5054,664
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6094,728
HunLibya 4,0422,512
HomboriMali 5,8233,619
HomalinMyanmar 6,7454,191
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6804,773
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
HighbankNew Zealand 16,98410,554
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
HororataNew Zealand 16,99110,559
HyderabadPakistan 5,5243,433
HuanucoPeru 11,3597,059
HelPoland 1,200746
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,1473,820
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3771,477
HatangaRussia 3,0961,924
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6881,049
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3205,792
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4362,757
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9501,212
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0338,099
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8264,241
HyesanSouth Korea 6,5914,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0234,985
HalaibSudan 4,9173,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6613,518
HudeibaSudan 5,3903,349
HaparandaSweden 13584
HarnosandSweden 346215
HamaSyria 3,5082,180
HassakahSyria 3,4452,141
Hua HinThailand 8,2055,099
HakkariTurkey 3,4092,118
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7591,093
HersonUkraine 2,1821,356
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7951,116
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2425,121
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8033,606
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3703,958
Hart, MiUsa 6,3663,956
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0293,746
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9084,293
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4254,614
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0564,385
Hays, KsUsa 7,3354,558
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0545,005
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1994,474
Helena, MtUsa 6,9424,314
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1483,820
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8294,243
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0944,408
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6974,783
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4314,618
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5574,696
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7254,179
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3123,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5234,054
Holly, CoUsa 7,5384,684
Homer, AkUsa 6,1093,796
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7774,212
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1294,430
Horton, KsUsa 7,1474,442
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0564,385
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7164,173
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2803,902
Houma, LaUsa 7,9894,964
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1295,051
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7844,216
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3224,550
Huron, SdUsa 6,7614,202
HanoiVietnam 7,6334,743
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6935,402
HarareZimbabwe 9,2915,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -