Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2262,626
In SalahAlgeria 4,4392,758
InnsbruckAustria 2,0961,302
IbiriteBrazil 10,9576,809
IguatuBrazil 9,3575,815
IlheusBrazil 10,2216,351
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6155,975
IndaialBrazil 11,8687,375
IpameriBrazil 10,8906,767
IraiBrazil 12,0637,496
IreceBrazil 9,9716,196
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0426,240
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8586,126
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8626,128
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6866,640
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9926,831
ItapevaBrazil 11,5557,180
ItirucuBrazil 10,1076,281
ItuacuBrazil 10,2086,343
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6027,210
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5432,823
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7172,931
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0293,125
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9392,448
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5992,236
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1517,551
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5869,064
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4919,626
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1155,043
IzobambaEcuador 10,5086,530
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9322,443
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5455,931
IoanninaGreece 2,8491,770
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9601,839
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8581,155
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1013,791
IranshahrIran 5,0403,132
IstranaItaly 2,2561,402
IidaJapan 7,5444,688
IizukaJapan 7,4624,637
IrakoJapan 7,6094,728
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1015,034
IrozakiJapan 7,6764,770
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1285,051
IshinomakiJapan 7,3714,581
IwamizawaJapan 6,9014,289
IzuharaJapan 7,3514,568
IrbidJordan 3,7712,344
IfraneMorocco 3,9622,462
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,13010,645
IlorinNigeria 6,4544,011
InchonNorth Korea 6,9184,299
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,441895
IslamabadPakistan 4,8973,043
IquitosPeru 10,6116,594
IloiloPhilippines 9,4335,862
IasiRomania 2,0521,275
IcaRussia 6,0243,744
IlirnejRussia 5,0383,131
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8093,610
IrkutskRussia 4,6012,859
Ivdel’Russia 1,9991,242
IbizaSpain 3,2111,996
IspartaTurkey 3,1221,940
IstanbulTurkey 2,7501,709
IzmirTurkey 3,0121,872
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8261,135
IzmailUkraine 2,2631,407
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Independence, KsUsa 7,4344,620
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8873,658
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7964,223
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9584,324
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1823,842
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6924,780
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7784,212
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2443,880
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1403,815
IsokaZambia 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -