Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5822,847
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7022,922
JuninArgentina 13,1238,155
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5197,158
JacobinaBrazil 9,9026,153
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1315,674
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2585,753
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8056,714
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1086,903
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2513,884
JiuquanChina 5,4723,400
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7116,034
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1795,082
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3135,166
JoensuuFinland 495308
JokioinenFinland 511317
JyvskylFinland 384239
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9611,840
JulianehbGreenland 3,2772,036
JagdalpurIndia 6,7384,187
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4186,474
JerusalemIsrael 3,8352,383
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5475,933
JosNigeria 6,2423,879
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,376855
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,366849
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2303,250
JhelumPakistan 4,9913,101
JiwaniPakistan 5,3013,294
JuliacaPeru 11,6427,234
JakutskRussia 4,6902,915
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5661,594
JenisejskRussia 3,5782,223
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9504,319
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5534,072
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3185,790
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0183,118
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6093,485
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1876,331
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6492,268
JubaSudan 6,7694,206
JokkmokkSweden 160100
J÷nk÷pingSweden 922573
Jonkoping ASweden 927576
JendoubaTunisia 3,3132,058
JerbaTunisia 3,5702,218
JerseyUk 2,2581,403
JaltaUkraine 2,4441,519
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6874,777
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5314,680
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4444,005
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1173,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -