Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteċ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteċ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteċ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6382,882
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8012,984
KhostAfghanistan 4,7872,975
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4172,745
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6209,706
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5468,418
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1201,317
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1571,962
KandiBenin 6,1903,847
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7084,169
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7083,547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7093,548
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9743,712
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9483,075
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8232,997
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3902,728
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7303,561
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4742,780
KashiChina 4,4612,772
KunmingChina 7,0914,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7664,826
KhargaEgypt 4,4782,783
KosseirEgypt 4,4502,765
KajaaniFinland 316196
KuopioFinland 404251
KuusamoFinland 361224
KarlsruheGermany 1,9691,223
KasselGermany 1,7031,058
KonstanzGermany 2,0921,300
KumasiGhana 6,7614,201
KalamataGreece 3,1421,952
KerkiraGreece 2,8591,777
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2302,007
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sĝndre StrĝmfjordGreenland 3,0701,908
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8591,155
KankanGuinea 6,5484,069
KindiaGuinea 6,6864,155
KissidougouGuinea 6,6744,147
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4276,479
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8874,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8884,902
KeszthelyHungary 2,0801,293
KirkjubĉjarklausturIceland 1,8651,159
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6744,147
KotaIndia 5,8583,640
KozhikodeIndia 7,2734,519
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5957,205
KermanIran 4,5912,853
KermanshahIran 3,8442,389
Khoram AbadIran 3,9742,470
KilkennyIreland 2,1391,329
KingstonJamaica 8,5765,329
KagoshimaJapan 7,6674,764
KanazawaJapan 7,3934,594
KaruizawaJapan 7,4874,652
KatsuuraJapan 7,6734,768
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5814,711
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7534,196
KobeJapan 7,5314,680
KochiJapan 7,5824,712
KofuJapan 7,5564,696
KumagayaJapan 7,5374,684
KumamotoJapan 7,5474,690
KumejimaJapan 8,0394,996
KureJapan 7,4764,646
KushiroJapan 7,0094,355
KutchanJapan 6,8984,287
KyotoJapan 7,5194,672
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9152,433
KitaleKenya 7,2324,494
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4122,741
KufraLibya 4,5722,841
KaunasLithuania 1,167725
KlaipedaLithuania 1,066662
KybartaiLithuania 1,190740
KarongaMalawi 8,4335,240
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9595,567
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6205,978
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2335,738
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0805,642
KuantanMalaysia 9,2435,744
KuchingMalaysia 9,8056,093
KayesMali 6,1743,837
KeniebaMali 6,3383,938
KidalMali 5,4213,369
KitaMali 6,2643,893
KoutiaMali 6,2323,873
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3257,037
KisinevMoldova 2,0841,295
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6153,489
KhatgalMongolia 4,5792,845
KhovdMongolia 4,4032,736
KhujirtMongolia 5,0083,112
KhutagMongolia 4,7832,972
KenitraMorocco 3,9222,437
KalewaMyanmar 6,8814,276
KathaMyanmar 6,8804,275
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4055,223
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2234,489
KengtungMyanmar 7,3164,547
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6704,145
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2176,349
KathmanduNepal 6,0263,745
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3558,920
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,85110,471
KarioiNew Zealand 16,69710,376
KawerauNew Zealand 16,59210,310
KopuaNew Zealand 16,78310,429
KanoNigeria 6,0053,732
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9814,338
KarasjokNorway 492306
Krċkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 888552
KristiansandNorway 1,062660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 705438
KhasabOman 4,9863,099
KarachiPakistan 5,5273,434
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5223,432
KhanpurPakistan 5,2873,285
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2033,233
KororPalau 10,3006,401
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7911,113
KlodzkoPoland 1,6781,043
KoszalinPoland 1,270789
KrakowPoland 1,6971,055
KalakanRussia 4,8563,018
KaliningradRussia 1,179732
KamenskoeRussia 5,5123,425
KandalaksaRussia 529328
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,012629
KazanRussia 1,8301,137
KemRussia 617383
KerchRussia 2,3931,487
KhabarovskRussia 6,1463,819
KirenskRussia 4,2892,665
KirovRussia 1,6281,012
KljuciRussia 6,0633,768
KolpasevRussia 3,1811,977
KorfRussia 5,7363,564
KostromaRussia 1,317819
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6922,294
KotlasRussia 1,329826
KrasnodarRussia 2,4991,553
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6101,622
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1431,331
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7962,359
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0011,243
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0891,298
KurganRussia 2,5831,605
KurskRussia 1,7221,070
KyraRussia 5,1633,208
KigaliRwanda 7,5144,669
KoldaSenegal 6,4484,007
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6974,162
KosiceSlovakia 1,8481,148
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4696,506
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7044,166
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8524,879
KadugliSudan 6,0733,774
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2573,267
KassalaSudan 5,6563,514
KhartoumSudan 5,5913,474
KostiSudan 5,8613,642
KalmarSweden 1,001622
KaresuandoSweden 349217
KarlstadSweden 775481
KristianstadSweden 1,105687
KamishliSyria 3,3982,111
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0404,996
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4205,233
Khon KaenThailand 7,9474,938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1855,086
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0635,011
KairouanTunisia 3,3822,101
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2422,015
KarsTurkey 3,0761,911
KastamonuTurkey 2,7741,724
KayseriTurkey 3,0911,921
KonyaTurkey 3,1251,942
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4612,151
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2812,661
KinlossUk 1,563971
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9061,185
KievUkraine 1,7401,081
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1871,359
KirovogradUkraine 1,9721,225
KlepininoUkraine 2,3191,441
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0151,252
Kovel’Ukraine 1,579981
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0441,270
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8224,239
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1584,448
Keene, NhUsa 5,8983,665
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5834,091
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6744,769
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1295,051
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2934,532
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2263,869
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6074,727
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9274,305
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6424,749
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0944,408
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3223,928
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3113,300
KabompoZambia 8,7785,455
KabweZambia 8,8895,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8845,521
KafirondaZambia 8,6825,395
KaomaZambia 8,9135,539
KasamaZambia 8,4375,243
KasempaZambia 8,7755,453
KawambwaZambia 8,3775,205
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -