Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8251,756
LuandaAngola 8,2755,142
LuenaAngola 8,5745,328
La PlataArgentina 13,0368,100
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0977,517
La RiojaArgentina 12,8748,000
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1888,195
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0989,382
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1317,539
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7619,794
LavertonAustralia 15,3029,509
LearmonthAustralia 12,3657,684
LongreachAustralia 13,8648,615
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8638,615
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2999,507
Low HeadAustralia 15,6959,753
LinzAustria 1,9481,210
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,279795
LerwickUk 1,280796
La PazBolivia 11,6567,243
LavrasBrazil 11,1206,910
LencoisBrazil 10,0826,265
LinharesBrazil 10,7366,671
LondrinaBrazil 11,5937,204
LomBulgaria 2,3931,487
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8843,657
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9353,688
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Langara, BcCanada 6,5444,067
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6373,503
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6384,125
London, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5993,479
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8803,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1258,156
LanzhouChina 6,0673,770
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0983,790
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6586,002
LimonCosta Rica 9,6616,003
LarnacaCyprus 3,4802,163
LimassolCyprus 3,4932,170
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5755,329
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0585,008
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,256781
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1765,081
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1645,073
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2035,097
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1175,044
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5066,528
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9096,779
LuxorEgypt 4,4802,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5495,934
Laucala BayFiji 14,5019,011
LappeenrantaFinland 582362
Le MansFrance 2,3051,432
LilleFrance 1,9501,212
LyonFrance 2,3971,489
LambarnGabon 7,3984,597
LastourvilleGabon 7,3894,592
LibrevilleGabon 7,2774,522
LeipzigGermany 1,6321,014
LindenbergGermany 1,515942
LamiaGreece 2,9381,826
LarissaGreece 2,8571,775
LemnosGreece 2,8371,763
LimnosGreece 2,8351,762
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0434,998
LabeGuinea 6,5334,060
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3066,405
La CeibaHonduras 9,2425,743
La MesaHonduras 9,3165,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0423,133
LudhianaIndia 5,2913,288
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3672,092
LatinaItaly 2,6981,676
LatronicoItaly 2,8271,757
LecceItaly 2,7971,738
LodwarKenya 7,0074,354
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5744,707
LiepajaLatvia 983611
LaukuvaLithuania 1,080671
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9581,217
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6451,644
LabuanMalaysia 9,6475,995
LuqaMalta 3,3092,056
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1865,087
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2505,748
LashioMyanmar 7,0684,392
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,81010,446
LincolnNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,85810,476
LagosNigeria 6,6834,153
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 841523
LillehammerNorway 723449
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1543,203
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7727,315
LimaPeru 11,6187,220
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2395,741
LisbonPortugal 3,5502,206
LeninbadRussia 4,1112,555
LevsiRussia 2,3061,433
LungiSierra Leone 6,8494,256
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1831,357
LanzaroteSpain 4,7102,927
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 2,9431,829
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2611,405
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2761,415
LatakiaSyria 3,4442,140
LampangThailand 7,6124,730
LoeiThailand 7,7984,846
Lop BuriThailand 8,0134,979
LomeTogo 6,7654,204
LeemingUk 1,7581,092
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,279795
London, EnglandUk 1,9751,227
London-GatwickUk 1,9961,241
LynehamUk 2,0321,262
L’VovUkraine 1,7301,075
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0111,250
LozovajaUkraine 2,0221,256
LubnyUkraine 1,8301,137
LuckUkraine 1,6421,020
LuganskUkraine 2,1351,327
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5734,084
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9764,957
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0324,991
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6344,744
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3974,596
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2614,512
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6554,135
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2474,504
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2903,909
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3134,545
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5315,301
Larned, KsUsa 7,4374,622
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5714,705
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1345,055
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4934,035
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1964,471
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8563,639
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8274,242
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2244,489
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1604,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0214,363
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9954,347
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7544,197
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0904,406
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7193,554
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1604,449
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7144,172
Libby, MtUsa 6,8444,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5354,061
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5914,096
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5264,677
Llano, TxUsa 8,1565,069
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4545,254
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4325,239
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4485,250
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0224,985
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8294,243
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9294,306
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1024,413
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9814,960
Luling, TxUsa 8,2435,123
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1264,428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7484,193
LivingstoneZambia 9,2515,749
LundaziZambia 8,6845,397
LusakaZambia 8,9975,591
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9855,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -