Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3152,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3412,697
MilianaAlgeria 3,4652,153
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9875,585
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,21711,320
Malarg EArgentina 13,5968,448
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1098,767
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3148,274
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9948,075
MendozaArgentina 13,3098,270
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3018,265
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5597,804
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8408,600
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,42410,828
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5197,780
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0038,080
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2879,499
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3079,512
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8339,217
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1099,389
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3768,312
MuharraqBahrain 4,8032,985
MinskBelarus 1,311815
MogilevBelarus 1,350839
MaunBotswana 9,4865,895
MacapaBrazil 9,2035,719
MacauBrazil 9,1215,668
MaceioBrazil 9,5575,939
MachadoBrazil 11,2016,960
ManausBrazil 9,9316,171
MarabaBrazil 9,6686,008
MaringaBrazil 11,6297,226
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5465,932
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3976,461
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7786,076
MonteiroBrazil 9,4255,857
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6106,593
Morada NovaBrazil 9,1875,709
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9366,174
MamfeCameroon 6,6964,161
MarouaCameroon 6,1263,807
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7523,574
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6404,126
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5603,455
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6954,161
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5534,072
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9114,294
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2943,290
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2173,242
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7203,554
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7383,566
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3813,965
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4633,394
Morden, MbCanada 6,2743,899
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0113,736
MoundouChad 6,3243,930
MatecanaColombia 9,8546,123
MoroniComoros 8,7545,440
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7481,086
MarstalDenmark 1,309813
Melville HallDominica 8,1065,037
MichesDominican Republic 8,1205,046
MocaDominican Republic 8,1475,063
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1725,078
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1495,064
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1725,078
MilagroEcuador 10,7336,670
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8002,361
MinyaEgypt 4,1912,604
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9204,300
MassawaEritrea 5,6893,535
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,465910
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 584363
MarseilleFrance 2,6321,636
MontpellierFrance 2,6471,645
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9705,574
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0289,338
MakokouGabon 7,2334,495
MayumbaGabon 7,6934,781
MitzicGabon 7,2204,487
MkamboGabon 7,1754,459
MoandaGabon 7,4594,635
MouilaGabon 7,5184,672
MagdeburgGermany 1,570976
MunichGermany 1,9711,225
MŘnsterGermany 1,6781,043
MethoniGreece 3,1671,968
MilosGreece 3,1861,980
MitiliniGreece 2,9381,825
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9341,823
MacentaGuinea 6,7534,196
MamouGuinea 6,6294,119
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4895,896
MiskolcHungary 1,9161,190
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0684,392
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5943,476
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3653,955
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9914,345
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4716,507
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1246,913
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0565,628
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1747,565
MashhadIran 4,0762,533
Malin HeadIreland 1,9061,184
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6051,618
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7831,730
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0401,889
MilanItaly 2,3301,448
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3211,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6301,634
ManIvory Coast 6,8254,241
MaebashiJapan 7,5004,660
MaizuruJapan 7,4594,635
MakurazakiJapan 7,6864,776
MatsueJapan 7,3734,582
MatsumotoJapan 7,4764,646
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5244,675
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2745,141
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2645,757
MishimaJapan 7,6264,739
MitoJapan 7,5524,693
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7504,816
MiyakoJapan 7,2704,518
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1295,052
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6714,767
MiyazakiJapan 7,6634,762
MombetsuJapan 6,8374,248
MoriokaJapan 7,2384,498
MuroranJapan 6,9664,328
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6384,746
MutsuJapan 7,0784,398
Ma’AnJordan 4,0312,505
MafraqJordan 3,7992,360
MombasaKenya 7,8504,878
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4734,644
MaseruLesotho 10,5366,547
MonroviaLiberia 7,0224,364
MisratahLibya 3,6952,296
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2455,745
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4655,881
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8896,145
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7156,037
MakhangaMalawi 9,1735,700
MangochiMalawi 8,9435,557
MwmosaMalawi 9,1295,673
MzimbaMalawi 8,6445,372
MzuzuMalawi 8,6005,344
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3525,811
MersingMalaysia 9,4065,845
MiriMalaysia 9,6876,019
MaleMaldives 7,9164,919
MenakaMali 5,6853,533
MoptiMali 5,9683,708
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5957,205
MazatlanMexico 9,2245,732
MeridaMexico 8,8265,485
Mexico CityMexico 9,3635,818
MonterreyMexico 8,7555,440
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4075,845
MaantyMongolia 5,1793,218
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2673,273
MatadMongolia 5,5363,440
MurenMongolia 4,6502,889
MarrakechMorocco 4,2482,640
MeknesMorocco 3,9322,444
MideltMorocco 4,0352,508
MaputoMozambique 10,1906,332
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0705,636
MandalayMyanmar 7,0854,403
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1874,466
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1575,069
MindatMyanmar 7,0464,378
MonywaMyanmar 7,0294,368
MyeikMyanmar 8,1575,069
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8114,232
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8371,142
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,94610,531
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,59110,310
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,88810,494
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,02010,576
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5825,955
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5995,965
MagariaNiger 5,8963,664
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8363,627
MaradiNiger 5,8683,646
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9803,716
MakurdiNigeria 6,4824,028
MinnaNigeria 6,3003,915
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1724,457
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 353219
MajisOman 5,1823,220
MasirahOman 5,6573,515
MuscatááOman 5,3303,312
MultanPakistan 5,1633,208
MurreePakistan 4,8803,032
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0647,497
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8647,373
MoyobambaPeru 11,0086,840
MactanPhilippines 9,5375,926
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9715,575
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1751,973
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2804,524
MagadanRussia 5,5063,422
MahackalaRussia 2,9581,838
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,454903
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,455904
MarkovoRussia 5,3443,321
MinusinskRussia 3,9262,440
MogocaRussia 5,0923,164
MoscowRussia 1,367849
MurmanskRussia 642399
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7162,931
MatamSenegal 6,1023,792
MogadishuSomalia 7,2894,530
MadridSpain 3,1851,979
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1951,985
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0381,888
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6082,242
MelillaSpain 3,7102,306
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3852,103
MalakalSudan 6,2513,884
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2256,354
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2731,412
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4404,623
Mae SariangThailand 7,5504,692
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7254,801
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0294,989
MalatyaTurkey 3,1761,974
MersinTurkey 3,2862,042
MuglaTurkey 3,1571,962
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8681,161
ManstonUk 1,9301,199
MeloUruguay 12,6217,843
MercedesUruguay 12,8737,999
MontevideoUruguay 12,9538,049
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3914,593
Madison, FlUsa 7,5344,682
Madison, InUsa 6,8194,238
Madison, NeUsa 6,9624,326
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5764,086
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2664,515
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4193,989
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1814,462
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6764,148
Marion, InUsa 6,6614,139
Marion, NcUsa 6,9954,347
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1763,838
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8284,865
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5354,061
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7503,573
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7724,830
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0474,379
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1794,461
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3534,570
Medford, WiUsa 6,4143,986
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7254,179
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4094,604
Mena, ArUsa 7,5654,701
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6344,744
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9954,968
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0874,404
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9494,940
Midland, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Milan, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6254,117
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7904,219
Milford, DeUsa 6,4093,983
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3344,558
Millen, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Millport, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9353,688
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5404,064
Minden, NeUsa 7,1314,431
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5414,065
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9624,326
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7804,835
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7874,217
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5434,687
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7284,802
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3123,923
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8854,278
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9954,347
Moro, OrUsa 7,3284,554
Morris, MnUsa 6,5254,055
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8554,260
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3483,945
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8734,271
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3283,932
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7493,572
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1884,467
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4574,012
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5394,685
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8665,509
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0895,648
MaracayVenezuela 8,9325,550
MaturinVenezuela 8,7755,453
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1285,672
MeridaVenezuela 9,2625,755
MagoyeZambia 9,0575,628
MansaZambia 8,5195,294
MbalaZambia 8,2875,150
MfuweZambia 8,7825,457
MisamfuZambia 8,4255,236
MonguZambia 8,9605,568
MpikaZambia 8,6265,361
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8305,487
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0105,599
MumbwaZambia 8,9515,562
MwinilungaZambia 8,5735,327
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -