Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For PiteŚ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for PiteŚ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare PiteŚ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5542,830
NeuquenArgentina 13,8638,615
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2108,209
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,166
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2799,495
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7159,144
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8924,904
NatitingouBenin 6,3083,920
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1296,916
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4754,024
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6884,156
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2502,641
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8012,983
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9123,052
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2713,275
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2063,856
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8833,656
N’DjamenaChad 5,9343,688
NanchangChina 7,3414,561
NanjingChina 7,1314,431
NanningChina 7,5824,712
NicosiaCyprus 3,4452,141
N∆SGŇRDDenmark 1,269789
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1175,044
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2795,144
NegeleEthiopia 6,8204,238
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4358,970
NandiFiji 14,4358,970
Niinisalo, Kankaanpšš, SatakuntaFinland 389242
NancyFrance 2,0541,276
NantesFrance 2,4421,518
NiceFrance 2,5651,594
NeustrelitzGermany 1,410876
NurembergGermany 1,8591,156
NurnbergGermany 1,8601,156
NaxosGreece 3,1481,956
NanortalikGreenland 3,2812,039
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2192,000
NordGreenland 2,0861,296
Nuuk/ GodthŚbGreenland 3,2802,038
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8054,229
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4043,979
New DelhiIndia 5,5733,463
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7551,712
NaganoJapan 7,4424,625
NagasakiJapan 7,5214,674
NagoJapan 8,0615,009
NagoyaJapan 7,5494,691
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0895,027
NaraJapan 7,5544,694
NazeJapan 7,9444,937
NemuroJapan 7,0114,357
NiigataJapan 7,3454,564
NikkoJapan 7,4814,649
NobeokaJapan 7,6084,728
NairobiKenya 7,5104,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3187,655
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2782,658
NidaLithuania 1,114692
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0275,610
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8236,104
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6205,356
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7655,447
NaraMali 5,9783,715
NioroMali 6,0283,746
NemaMauritania 5,8223,618
NouakchottMauritania 5,9273,683
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6089,077
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,74210,404
NelsonNew Zealand 16,80910,445
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6125,973
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7133,550
NiameyNiger 5,9473,695
Narvik, NordlandNorway 391243
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 669415
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,542958
NawabshahPakistan 5,4343,377
NokkundiPakistan 4,9513,077
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7927,328
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9805,580
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,408875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,3103,300
NikolaevRussia 2,1271,322
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8703,647
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2823,904
NizneangarskRussia 4,5162,806
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1532,581
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9231,195
NovgorodRussia 911566
NovosibirskRussia 3,4242,128
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9204,922
No. 6Sudan 5,0213,120
NyalaSudan 5,9293,684
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9444,936
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9024,911
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6115,351
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6224,736
NarathiwatThailand 8,9115,538
NigdeTurkey 3,1601,964
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5512,207
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1171,316
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5494,070
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5494,070
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1554,446
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3624,575
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9503,698
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2423,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4233,991
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6914,158
New London, WiUsa 6,4293,995
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9194,921
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9314,928
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6574,137
New YorkUsa 6,1743,836
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1983,852
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1923,848
Newark, NjUsa 6,2103,859
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1703,834
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1944,470
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4704,642
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4164,609
Newport, TnUsa 7,0364,372
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5683,460
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6644,141
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9784,336
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5664,702
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0294,368
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1744,458
Norton, KsUsa 7,2674,516
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5044,042
NdolaZambia 8,7295,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -