Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6082,242
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7522,953
OranArgentina 12,1437,546
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3547,677
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8708,619
OstendeBelgium 1,8891,174
ObidosBrazil 9,6025,967
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1443,818
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8313,623
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8323,624
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2398,848
OdenseDenmark 1,256780
OtavaloEcuador 10,4346,484
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8369,219
OuluFinland 187116
OroomiehIran 3,4362,135
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8191,752
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5974,100
ObihiroJapan 6,9784,336
OfunatoJapan 7,3214,549
OitaJapan 7,5404,686
OkayamaJapan 7,4854,651
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0074,976
OmaezakiJapan 7,6524,755
OmuJapan 6,8004,226
OnahamaJapan 7,5094,666
OsakaJapan 7,5444,688
OshimaJapan 7,6794,772
OtaruJapan 6,8794,274
OwaseJapan 7,6324,743
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2852,662
OujoaMorocco 3,7342,320
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4758,995
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,00910,570
OphirNew Zealand 17,05710,599
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,60710,320
OtautauNew Zealand 17,09410,622
OcotalNicaragua 9,4395,865
OrlandNorway 595370
OsloNorway 810503
OhotskRussia 5,3313,313
OkhotskRussia 5,3313,313
OlekminskRussia 4,5272,813
OlenekRussia 3,6212,250
OmskRussia 2,9861,856
OnegaRussia 807501
OrenburgRussia 2,4221,505
OymyakonRussia 4,9523,077
OviedoSpain 2,9671,844
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 411255
Orkney IslandsUk 1,438893
OdessaUkraine 2,1731,350
OvrucUkraine 1,6121,002
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0854,403
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9964,347
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5774,087
Oakley, IdUsa 7,4784,647
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3483,945
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8343,625
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6564,758
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1964,471
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1584,448
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9954,347
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8974,286
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7204,797
Orono, MeUsa 5,5823,469
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4584,013
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0433,755
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1964,471
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0304,369
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3943,973
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -