Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8187,965
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5407,792
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1268,157
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0899,376
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1817,570
RosarioArgentina 12,9568,051
RichmondAustralia 15,1589,419
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1228,775
RecifeBrazil 9,3595,816
RemansoBrazil 9,8096,095
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9806,823
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2196,972
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8117,339
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0276,852
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4073,981
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9493,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3433,942
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3463,944
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3923,351
RuoqiangChina 5,0633,146
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2745,763
RandersDenmark 1,160721
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2585,132
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1025,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5849,063
RumipambaEcuador 10,5766,572
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0782,534
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2492,640
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0492,516
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7755,453
RostockGermany 1,342834
RhodesGreece 3,2452,016
Raufarh÷fnIceland 1,6791,043
ReykhˇlarIceland 1,9821,232
ReykjavÝkIceland 2,0221,257
RamsarIran 3,6882,292
RashtIran 3,6112,244
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1251,320
RadicofaniItaly 2,5651,594
Resia PassItaly 2,1651,345
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4301,510
RivoltoItaly 2,2101,373
Rolle PassItaly 2,1941,363
RomeItaly 2,6581,652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6791,664
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2211,380
RumoiJapan 6,8224,239
RigaLatvia 943586
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,107688
RodriguesMauritius 10,0946,273
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4992,795
RabatMorocco 3,9532,457
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6094,728
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2565,752
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,81310,448
RangioraNew Zealand 16,98810,557
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,84510,467
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,58210,304
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,07910,613
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,51510,262
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,61810,326
RivasNicaragua 9,6375,989
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3123,301
RebolyRussia 475295
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2871,421
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8613,021
RagaSudan 6,3303,934
RashadSudan 5,9893,721
RenkSudan 6,0193,740
RumbekSudan 6,5384,063
RanongThailand 8,4045,223
Roi EtThailand 8,0284,989
RizeTurkey 2,9561,837
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9902,480
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1171,316
RomnyUkraine 1,7581,092
RovnoUkraine 1,6601,032
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0383,131
RochaUruguay 12,8407,979
Racine, WiUsa 6,5584,075
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8754,272
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9534,321
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9534,320
Reading, PaUsa 6,3193,927
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8754,893
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0164,360
Redding, CaUsa 7,8384,871
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4055,223
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8884,901
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6994,163
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6544,135
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6544,135
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7824,214
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6124,109
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8274,242
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6594,138
Rockville, InUsa 6,7984,224
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8934,283
Rome, GaUsa 7,3164,546
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2253,869
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5854,713
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1085,039
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4514,009
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -