Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For PiteŚ

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for PiteŚ. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare PiteŚ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2822,661
ShkoderAlbania 2,5841,606
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3022,052
SaltaArgentina 12,3657,684
San AntonioArgentina 13,9078,642
San LuisArgentina 13,2348,224
San RafaelArgentina 13,4548,360
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4658,367
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6027,831
SarmientoArgentina 14,5339,031
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2099,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2029,447
SalzburgAustria 2,0111,250
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1301,945
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3562,085
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3762,720
SaveBenin 6,5394,063
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5557,180
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3931,487
SalvadorBrazil 10,0156,223
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3367,665
SantaremBrazil 9,6165,975
SantosBrazil 11,4497,114
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3177,033
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9246,167
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3535,812
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0377,480
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2617,619
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2096,965
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1705,698
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6556,621
S„o PauloBrazil 11,4177,094
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2496,990
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9366,796
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8176,100
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8896,145
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9086,778
SobralBrazil 9,1245,670
SoureBrazil 9,1685,697
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0516,246
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7037,894
SurubimBrazil 9,3675,821
SadovoBulgaria 2,5871,608
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6451,644
SofiaBulgaria 2,5231,568
SiemreapCambodia 8,3065,161
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2873,285
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6204,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4183,367
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9522,456
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2113,238
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2263,869
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0673,770
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6072,863
Scott, SkCanada 6,2623,892
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9883,099
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3773,342
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6553,514
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9933,103
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9793,715
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1033,792
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3943,973
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8052,986
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2263,247
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4464,005
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4494,007
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0843,159
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8563,017
SalCape Verde 6,3173,926
SantiagoChile 13,4528,359
SewellChile 13,4948,385
ShanghaiChina 7,3234,551
ShantouChina 7,8924,904
ShenyangChina 6,3753,961
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3375,802
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1465,684
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7116,035
SibenikCroatia 2,4251,507
SplitCroatia 2,4451,519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,173729
StudsgŚrdDenmark 1,228763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1455,062
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1905,089
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1285,051
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1435,060
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1105,040
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2135,104
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1735,079
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2365,118
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1585,069
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1235,048
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1495,064
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1755,080
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2135,104
San GabrielEcuador 10,3766,448
SalloumEgypt 3,7662,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0262,502
SohagEgypt 4,3702,716
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1672,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5475,932
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6449,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 324201
StrasbourgFrance 2,0341,264
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8445,496
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7845,458
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7461,707
SchleswigGermany 1,366849
StuttgartGermany 1,9761,228
SamosGreece 3,0911,921
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9361,825
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3222,064
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0661,906
SiguiriGuinea 6,4313,997
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4205,854
SzegedHungary 2,1221,319
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0281,260
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0191,255
SagarIndia 6,1143,799
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9273,062
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5727,191
SemnanIran 3,9172,434
ShahroudIran 3,8862,415
ShirazIran 4,5182,808
ShannonIreland 2,1981,366
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5371,577
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6481,646
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8431,767
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4641,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8551,774
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9081,807
SigonellaItaly 3,1331,947
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0534,383
SagaJapan 7,4854,651
SaigoJapan 7,3084,541
SakaiJapan 7,3704,580
SakataJapan 7,2724,519
SapporoJapan 6,9014,289
SaseboJapan 7,4724,643
SendaiJapan 7,3754,583
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6474,752
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4414,624
ShinjoJapan 7,3044,539
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6784,771
ShirakawaJapan 7,4664,640
ShizuokaJapan 7,6214,736
SumotoJapan 7,5564,695
SuttsuJapan 6,8914,282
SuwaJapan 7,5024,662
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 13,8338,596
SavannakhetLaos 8,0244,986
SiauliaiLithuania 1,047651
SiluteLithuania 1,108689
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5961,613
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1725,700
SalimaMalawi 8,8605,506
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7176,038
SibuMalaysia 9,7896,083
SanMali 6,1143,799
SegouMali 6,1393,815
SikassoMali 6,3503,946
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6405,990
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5415,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1903,225
SainshandMongolia 5,5133,426
SafiMorocco 4,2172,620
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5522,829
SittweMyanmar 7,1214,425
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,086675
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,451902
SaiqOman 5,3623,332
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8883,659
SurOman 5,4813,406
SialkotPakistan 5,0693,150
SibbiPakistan 5,0803,157
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1777,567
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8657,373
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6596,002
SandomierzPoland 1,6261,010
SniezkaPoland 1,6541,028
SuwalkiPoland 1,247775
SzczecinPoland 1,379857
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7192,311
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3532,705
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0344,993
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0136,222
Satu MareRomania 1,9501,212
SibiuRomania 2,1771,353
SulinaRomania 2,2991,429
SadrinskRussia 2,4561,526
Saint PetersburgRussia 745463
SalekhardRussia 2,0101,249
SaratovRussia 2,0681,285
SejmcanRussia 5,2053,235
SelagoncyRussia 3,8442,389
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8304,244
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2263,248
SmolenskRussia 1,310814
SociRussia 2,6681,658
SortovalaRussia 608378
SuntarRussia 4,2832,662
SurgutRussia 2,5631,592
SverdlovskRussia 2,2601,405
SyktyvkarRussia 1,495929
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9414,934
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3174,547
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2605,133
SingaporeSingapore 9,5235,917
SliacSlovakia 1,8581,155
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9224,301
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5694,082
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1971,987
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8461,768
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8831,792
SevilleSpain 3,5762,222
SennarSudan 5,8303,623
ShambatSudan 5,5833,469
ShendiSudan 5,4793,405
StockholmSweden 686426
StorlienSweden 503312
SundsvallSweden 367228
SantisSwitzerland 2,1351,327
SongeaTanzania 8,5325,302
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9394,933
SongkhlaThailand 8,7795,455
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0234,985
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5155,291
SurinThailand 8,1395,057
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3203,927
SokodeTogo 6,4594,013
SfaxTunisia 3,4782,161
SousseTunisia 3,3582,086
SamsunTurkey 2,8321,760
SiirtTurkey 3,3242,065
SivasTurkey 3,0121,872
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1122,555
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3421,455
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6421,021
SarataUkraine 2,2031,369
SarnyUkraine 1,588987
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4221,505
SumyUkraine 1,7781,105
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0543,141
SaltoUruguay 12,6907,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0334,992
Safford, AzUsa 8,3125,165
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7653,582
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7934,842
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0524,382
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6574,137
Salem, InUsa 6,8584,262
Salem, OrUsa 7,3804,586
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5524,693
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1725,078
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2885,151
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5445,309
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1505,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0344,992
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3985,219
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4815,270
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3965,217
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0944,408
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0623,767
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3464,565
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5054,664
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1924,469
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8584,262
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0784,398
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0944,408
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9224,301
Selma, AlUsa 7,5984,721
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1313,810
Seymour, InUsa 6,8584,262
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9184,299
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9944,346
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8184,858
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9004,288
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7934,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6044,104
Southport, NcUsa 7,0264,366
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6594,138
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0234,364
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9704,331
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4013,978
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3164,546
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3623,953
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5044,042
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0514,382
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2593,890
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1743,836
State College, PaUsa 6,3553,949
State University, MsUsa 7,5764,708
State University, NmUsa 8,3245,173
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6634,140
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4344,619
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9864,341
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0935,029
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8354,248
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0223,742
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5654,701
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2154,483
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1994,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1234,427
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0284,368
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0593,765
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0462,514
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3965,839
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1585,691
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1995,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8683,025
SocotraYemen 6,3533,948
SenangaZambia 9,0545,627
SerenjeZambia 8,7655,447
SeshekeZambia 9,2085,722
SolweziZambia 8,6275,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -