Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6902,914
TiranaAlbania 2,6691,659
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8673,025
TebessaAlgeria 3,4402,138
TimimounAlgeria 4,2702,653
TindoufAlgeria 4,6672,900
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7332,320
TrelewArgentina 14,1448,790
TucumanArgentina 12,5507,798
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0348,099
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0328,098
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4697,748
TibooburraAustralia 14,3618,924
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5478,418
TshaneBotswana 9,9346,173
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2736,384
TarauacaBrazil 10,9366,796
TauaBrazil 9,3655,819
TefeBrazil 10,1706,320
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6336,607
TeresinaBrazil 9,3705,822
TiriosBrazil 9,2015,718
TorresBrazil 12,1357,541
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1355,677
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3517,054
TriunfoBrazil 9,4645,881
TucuruiBrazil 9,5265,920
TuriacuBrazil 9,1335,676
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2092,615
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8983,665
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8873,659
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5533,451
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6113,487
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0603,766
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1483,821
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0223,742
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5513,449
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0813,157
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0468,728
TaiyuanChina 6,3113,922
TaoyuanChina 7,9284,927
TengchongChina 6,8864,279
T°nderDenmark 1,344835
TylstrupDenmark 1,091678
TystofteDenmark 1,248775
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2775,144
TahrirEgypt 3,9072,428
TantaEgypt 3,8952,420
TallinEstonia 678421
TartuEstonia 826514
TampereFinland 443275
TurkuFinland 535333
ToulonFrance 2,6521,648
ToulouseFrance 2,7121,685
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2688,866
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3039,509
TchibanGabon 7,6274,740
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0131,872
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9321,201
TamaleGhana 6,4514,009
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7591,715
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0901,920
TimehriGuyana 8,8745,515
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4285,859
TelaHonduras 9,2705,760
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6064,726
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6064,726
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1316,917
TabrizIran 3,4272,130
TeheranIran 3,8352,383
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8162,371
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7761,725
TarvisioItaly 2,1451,333
TermoliItaly 2,6241,631
TorinoItaly 2,4061,495
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3891,485
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1021,928
TrevicoItaly 2,7271,695
TrevisoItaly 2,2581,403
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2331,388
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4041,494
TabouIvory Coast 7,1424,438
TadotsuJapan 7,5174,671
TakadaJapan 7,4004,598
TakamatsuJapan 7,5264,677
TakayamaJapan 7,4594,635
TanegashimaJapan 7,7694,828
TatenoJapan 7,5734,706
TateyamaJapan 7,6734,768
TokushimaJapan 7,5714,704
TokyoJapan 7,5984,722
TomakomaiJapan 6,9544,321
TottoriJapan 7,4154,608
ToyamaJapan 7,4014,599
ToyookaJapan 7,4324,618
TsuJapan 7,5774,708
TsurugaJapan 7,4664,640
TsuyamaJapan 7,4494,629
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9711,847
TripoliLebanon 3,5632,214
TobrukLibya 3,7252,315
TripoliLibya 3,6742,283
TelsiaiLithuania 1,038645
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5735,949
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2816,389
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0456,242
ThyoloMalawi 9,1335,675
TawauMalaysia 9,8736,135
TessalitMali 5,2363,254
TimbuktuMali 5,6983,541
TombMali 5,7033,544
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7353,564
TacubayaMexico 9,3635,818
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0235,607
TarialanMongolia 4,7362,943
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6412,884
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9013,046
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3483,323
TangierMorocco 3,7512,331
TarfayaMorocco 4,7962,980
TazaMorocco 3,8522,394
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2494,504
TaungooMyanmar 7,4084,603
ThandweMyanmar 7,3554,571
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5739,056
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,12310,640
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,86210,478
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,63410,336
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,64210,342
TemukaNew Zealand 17,03510,586
TimaruNew Zealand 17,03810,588
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,85410,473
TahouaNiger 5,7383,566
TillaberyNiger 5,8823,655
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0574,386
TromsoNorway 497309
TrondheimNorway 570354
ThumraitOman 5,8173,615
TacnaPeru 11,9067,398
TarapotoPeru 11,0286,853
TrujilloPeru 11,3147,030
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4925,898
TorunPoland 1,374854
TimisoaraRomania 2,1731,351
TambovRussia 1,7801,106
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7442,327
TaraRussia 2,8931,798
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5491,584
TermezRussia 4,2892,665
TernejRussia 6,5454,067
TobolskRussia 2,5211,567
TomskRussia 3,4032,115
Tot’MaRussia 1,231765
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6941,053
TuapseRussia 2,5951,613
TuraRussia 3,4872,167
TurukhanskRussia 2,9181,813
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0683,149
TortosaSpain 3,0301,883
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7744,831
TokerSudan 5,3503,325
TartousSyria 3,5172,186
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9434,936
TaboraTanzania 7,8834,899
TakThailand 7,7354,807
TrangThailand 8,7005,406
TabligboTogo 6,7154,173
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7527,303
TunisTunisia 3,2522,021
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4482,142
TireeUk 1,7961,116
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6901,050
TernopilUkraine 1,7721,101
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7167,902
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8083,609
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4574,634
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6444,750
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8194,859
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8194,238
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9643,706
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1304,431
Temple, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9724,954
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6384,746
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5394,063
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8224,239
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5164,049
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5874,714
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2114,481
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2023,854
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7074,789
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3233,929
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4225,234
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5124,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4994,660
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2753,899
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9862,477
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9425,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -