Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3309,526
UaupesBrazil 9,9276,169
UbatubaBrazil 11,3497,053
UberabaBrazil 11,0876,890
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5203,430
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5992,858
UpernavikGreenland 2,9541,836
UummannaqGreenland 2,9251,818
UdineItaly 2,1981,366
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0071,869
UenoJapan 7,5594,698
UnzendakeJapan 7,5374,684
UrakawaJapan 7,0404,375
UshibukaJapan 7,5814,711
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5144,669
UwajimaJapan 7,5774,708
UkmergeLithuania 1,132703
UtenaLithuania 1,113691
UlaangomMongolia 4,2722,655
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0963,167
UlgiiMongolia 4,2492,640
UliastaiMongolia 4,6672,900
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3232,686
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3123,301
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0864,403
UfaRussia 2,2021,369
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3761,477
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7772,969
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8013,605
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6982,919
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,413878
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1093,796
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9843,097
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9763,092
Umm BeninSudan 5,8873,658
UmeňSweden 174108
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1645,073
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8564,882
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7054,788
UrfaTurkey 3,3312,070
UsakTurkey 3,0061,868
Uman’Ukraine 1,9111,187
UzgorodUkraine 1,8561,153
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5184,051
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6614,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -