Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7661,719
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0528,110
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7857,945
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2378,226
ViennaAustria 1,9221,194
VitebskBelarus 1,217756
VassourasBrazil 11,1866,951
VicosaBrazil 10,9846,826
VitoriaBrazil 10,8416,737
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3086,406
VarnaBulgaria 2,4921,549
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6583,516
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9254,303
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2263,869
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2113,860
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9884,343
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0254,365
ValdiviaChile 14,1718,806
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1058,765
VallenarChile 12,9888,071
ValparaisoChile 13,4218,340
VanguardiaColombia 9,8226,104
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4946,521
Vester°, LŠs°Denmark 1,054655
VestervigDenmark 1,180733
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2025,097
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1405,058
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1545,067
VilsandiEstonia 771479
VaasaFinland 253157
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9831,232
VeravalIndia 6,0613,766
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9324,307
ValentiaIreland 2,3201,442
VeniceItaly 2,2711,412
VeronaItaly 2,3081,434
VicenzaItaly 2,2781,416
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6481,646
ViterboItaly 2,6111,623
VolterraItaly 2,5241,569
VientianeLaos 7,7874,839
VarenaLithuania 1,243772
VilniusLithuania 1,205749
VeracruzMexico 9,2715,761
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8471,148
VaernesNorway 546339
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 720448
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 690429
VillarricaParaguay 12,0557,491
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2231,381
VanavaraRussia 3,8552,395
VasileviciRussia 1,528949
Velikie LukiRussia 1,111690
VerhojanskRussia 4,3042,675
ViljujskRussia 4,2812,660
VitimRussia 4,3242,687
Vize IslandRussia 2,2821,418
VladivostokRussia 6,5644,079
VolgogradRussia 2,2871,421
VologdaRussia 1,157719
VoronezRussia 1,8241,133
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7822,972
VytegraRussia 888552
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2525,128
ValenciaSpain 3,1971,986
ValladolidSpain 3,1031,928
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1761,974
VisbySweden 866538
VanTurkey 3,3032,052
ValleyUk 1,9691,224
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8361,141
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0615,009
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9183,678
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2954,533
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8814,276
Vevay, InUsa 6,8474,255
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7164,795
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5504,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -