Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1531,959
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4032,115
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1911,983
YaoundeCameroon 6,8824,277
YokoCameroon 6,6844,154
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5653,458
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3553,328
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1983,852
YanjiChina 6,4984,038
YichangChina 6,9274,304
YinchuanChina 5,9463,695
YiningChina 4,2922,667
YariguiesColombia 9,5425,930
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1865,087
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1265,050
YazdIran 4,3272,689
YakushimaJapan 7,7904,841
YamagataJapan 7,3564,571
YamaguchiJapan 7,4414,624
YokkaichiJapan 7,5584,697
YokohamaJapan 7,6194,735
YonagoJapan 7,3854,589
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0655,012
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2286,356
YeMyanmar 7,8404,872
YolaNigeria 6,2753,899
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2354,496
YurimaguasPeru 10,9546,807
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2631,406
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5514,071
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1504,443
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0463,757
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0784,398
York, PaUsa 6,3963,975
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4243,992
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4835,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -