Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6942,917
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0671,285
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0671,906
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3445,807
ZhengzhouChina 6,6394,126
ZhijiangChina 7,1734,457
ZagrebCroatia 2,1941,363
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0851,296
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0661,905
ZahedanIran 4,8142,991
ZanjanIran 3,6402,262
ZacatecasMexico 9,1365,677
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6993,542
ZinderNiger 5,8083,609
ZhobPakistan 4,9653,086
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7966,087
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7986,089
ZamoscPoland 1,6291,012
Zielona GoraPoland 1,526948
ZigalovoRussia 4,4192,746
ZiganskRussia 4,0902,542
ZyryankaRussia 4,8933,040
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9841,855
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1371,328
ZanzibarTanzania 8,0865,025
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7331,698
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1071,309
ZitomirUkraine 1,7291,074
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9601,218
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8531,152
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9554,943
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6224,115
ZambeziZambia 8,7695,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -