Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0692,529
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6732,282
EsquelArgentina 14,3738,932
EzeizaArgentina 13,0488,108
East SaleAustralia 15,4349,591
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8618,613
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8618,613
EssendonAustralia 15,2969,505
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2286,977
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3707,687
EspinosaBrazil 10,3886,455
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7873,596
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2813,903
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2533,886
Edson, AbCanada 6,3193,927
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1763,216
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4203,990
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6254,117
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2452,017
ErlianChina 5,7113,549
El CaranoColombia 9,8036,092
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,163723
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2595,132
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1425,059
El ArishEgypt 3,9012,424
El TorEgypt 4,2132,618
ErfurtGermany 1,7031,059
EssenGermany 1,7531,090
EsfahanIran 4,1772,596
EilatIsrael 4,0852,538
EsashiJapan 6,9824,339
EldoretKenya 7,2904,530
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8012,983
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3142,681
EeldeNetherlands 1,590988
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5695,946
EnuguNigeria 6,6344,123
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1887,574
EvoraPortugal 3,5222,189
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0763,776
EkimcanRussia 5,6273,497
Elat’MaRussia 1,596992
ElistaRussia 2,5161,563
ErbogacenRussia 4,0052,489
EssejRussia 3,2922,046
Ed DueimSudan 5,7653,583
El FasherSudan 5,7563,577
El GeneinaSudan 5,7643,582
El ObeidSudan 5,8373,627
El ShowakSudan 5,7643,582
En NahudSudan 5,8753,651
EdirneTurkey 2,6491,646
ErzincanTurkey 3,0731,910
ErzurumTurkey 3,0881,919
EskisehirTurkey 2,8981,801
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7442,326
EntebbeUganda 7,3114,543
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6871,048
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7361,079
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2423,879
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4344,620
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5043,420
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8074,230
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3684,579
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3265,174
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6234,116
Elko, NvUsa 7,6484,752
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3014,537
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1843,843
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7864,838
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7523,574
Erie, PaUsa 6,3253,930
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2314,494
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4704,642
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4134,607
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8464,876
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6564,136
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4724,643
Evansville, InUsa 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -