Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1649,423
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5746,571
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1249,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3768,312
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0828,129
WoomeraAustralia 14,2938,882
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,666
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7732,966
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1993,852
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8513,636
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8653,645
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4173,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1743,837
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1973,851
WillemstadCurašao 8,7975,466
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4276,479
WajimaJapan 7,3214,549
WakamatsuJapan 7,4204,611
WakayamaJapan 7,5774,708
WakkanaiJapan 6,6754,148
WajirKenya 7,2244,489
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8266,106
WindhoekNamibia 9,7796,077
WaihiNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,67710,363
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,60810,320
WaimateNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,85510,474
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,23910,091
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,78410,430
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,70610,382
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,44310,218
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,72910,396
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,86310,479
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,51210,261
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,38910,184
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WintonNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,38110,179
WarsawPoland 1,463909
WroclawPoland 1,602995
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7814,214
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7343,563
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8903,039
WauSudan 6,4273,994
WaddingtonUk 1,8211,132
Waco, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Wake IslandUsa 10,1576,312
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9624,326
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1614,450
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1584,448
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7134,171
Warren, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Warren, PaUsa 6,2853,906
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0504,381
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5094,045
Washington, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Washington, InUsa 6,8974,286
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5154,670
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6594,138
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5764,087
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5344,060
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6774,771
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3364,559
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6024,724
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5614,077
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3553,949
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8434,874
West Point, GaUsa 7,4164,609
West Point, NyUsa 6,1743,836
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7594,200
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4194,610
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9644,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2153,862
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6884,156
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7984,224
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2723,897
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5454,067
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3553,949
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3713,959
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9964,347
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7414,189
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6864,155
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6904,779
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1225,047
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0534,383
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5684,081
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5204,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -