Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2728,869
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9654,949
ParanaArgentina 12,8327,974
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4807,755
PehuajoArgentina 13,2948,261
PergaminoArgentina 13,0438,105
PigeArgentina 13,4848,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9688,059
PosadasArgentina 12,1977,580
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3377,667
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3498,295
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0498,109
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3897,699
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2982,671
ParakouBenin 6,3923,972
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5735,949
ParacatuBrazil 10,7856,702
ParanaBrazil 10,3486,430
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6997,270
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2196,972
ParintinsBrazil 9,7306,046
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1205,667
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1367,541
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9126,781
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6145,974
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6285,983
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4336,483
PeixeBrazil 10,3266,417
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7176,038
PicosBrazil 9,5195,915
PiraiBrazil 11,2196,972
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7336,670
PompeuBrazil 10,9136,781
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7007,271
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4365,863
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8777,380
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6796,636
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2657,621
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1926,334
PosseBrazil 10,4456,490
PlevenBulgaria 2,4451,519
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5841,606
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5355,304
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0633,768
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2102,616
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8224,239
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0453,756
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9183,056
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8434,252
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2083,858
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0913,785
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4153,986
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5034,041
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1983,852
ParronChile 13,5258,405
Puerto AysenChile 14,6709,116
Puerto MonttChile 14,3198,898
Punta ArenasChile 15,2769,493
PingbianChina 6,9574,323
PeralesColombia 9,8666,131
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3375,802
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7416,053
PragueCzech Republic 1,7431,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3385,181
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1495,064
PoloDominican Republic 8,3125,165
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1125,041
PichilingueEcuador 10,6246,602
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6646,627
PuyoEcuador 10,5966,584
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8562,396
ParisFrance 2,1491,336
PerpignanFrance 2,7641,718
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4188,338
Port-GentilGabon 7,4124,606
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0606,873
PotsdamGermany 1,514941
PatrasGreece 3,0101,870
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1091,932
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1981,987
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0454,999
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3305,176
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1625,693
PecsHungary 2,1571,340
PambanIndia 7,6174,733
PuneIndia 6,4454,005
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5895,959
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9106,158
PadovaItaly 2,2881,422
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2211,380
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0701,908
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0661,905
PantelleriaItaly 3,2302,007
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3811,480
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9531,835
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5331,574
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5851,606
PiacenzaItaly 2,3801,479
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5011,554
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3881,484
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7671,719
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7671,719
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6921,673
PrizziItaly 3,1131,934
PakseLaos 8,2195,108
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9545,564
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9786,200
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0176,225
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2376,983
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5561,588
PatheinMyanmar 7,5454,688
PutaoMyanmar 6,6184,113
PyiMyanmar 7,3624,575
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4298,966
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,78810,432
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,315
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2715,761
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8204,238
PohangNorth Korea 7,1714,456
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7304,182
PadidanPakistan 5,3643,333
PanjgurPakistan 5,1923,227
ParachinarPakistan 4,7422,947
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3443,321
PeshawarPakistan 4,7942,979
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5577,803
PilarParaguay 12,2507,612
PiscoPeru 11,7497,301
PiuraPeru 11,0916,892
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3107,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3585,815
PoznanPoland 1,458906
PrzemyslPoland 1,7271,073
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3222,064
PortalegrePortugal 3,4332,133
Porto Portugal 3,2862,042
PavelecRussia 1,6161,004
PecoraRussia 1,6401,019
PermRussia 1,9761,228
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3533,948
PetrozavodskRussia 742461
PjatigorskRussia 2,7101,684
PoronajskRussia 6,3363,937
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3681,472
Providenja BayRussia 5,5443,445
PskovRussia 909565
PodorSenegal 6,0473,758
PopradSlovakia 1,8081,124
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0486,865
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1426,302
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1051,929
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7714,829
Port SudanSudan 5,2163,241
ParamariboSuriname 8,7985,467
PalmyraSyria 3,6002,237
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6639,112
PhetchabunThailand 7,8734,892
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7964,845
PhraeThailand 7,6584,759
PhuketThailand 8,6075,348
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5765,329
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1225,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2735,141
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6035,346
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2191,379
PoltavaUkraine 1,9061,184
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7637,931
PradoUruguay 12,9548,050
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9188,027
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Pana, IlUsa 6,9384,312
Paoli, InUsa 6,8584,262
Paris, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4033,979
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8254,862
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2824,525
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7114,792
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4804,648
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1304,431
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2074,478
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7584,821
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Perry, OkUsa 7,5724,705
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3343,936
Philo, OhUsa 6,6014,102
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3275,174
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8334,246
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5684,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7374,186
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4794,026
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1743,836
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9473,696
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3514,568
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3444,564
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3583,951
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0494,380
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2163,863
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0494,380
Portage, WiUsa 6,4784,025
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7653,582
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2984,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6504,132
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8974,286
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5494,069
Princeton, InUsa 7,0364,372
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9943,725
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5904,717
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3945,838
PetaukeZambia 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -