Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Piteň

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Piteň. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Piteň with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3402,697
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1761,974
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1581,963
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2365,740
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7992,360
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5163,428
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5024,041
QuinteroChile 13,4408,352
QingdaoChina 6,7974,224
QiqiharChina 5,8463,633
QuitoEcuador 10,4856,515
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,01410,572
QuettaPakistan 4,9693,088
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Quang TriVietnam 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -